(7) PUBLIC. IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: if the Property is in a public improvement distnct, . §5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as.follows: As. a purchaser of this .parcel. of real property,you are. .obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or county. for an improvement project undertaken by a public. improvement district ..under Chapter_-872, Local :Government Code. The assessment . may be. due annually or, in periodic. installments. More information concerning the amount of the assessment .and the . .. due dates of that assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying the assessment The amount of the assessments Is subject to change, Your failure to .pay the.assessments could result In a lien on.and the foreclosure of your property. (8) TRANSFER FEES: If the Property. is subject to a private transfer fee obligation, 5,205, p p § Property Code, requires .Seller to . notify Buyer,. as follows. The prfuate -transfer fee obligation may be governed by Chapter 5,Subchapter O of the Texas Property Code.