Grapevine 34 Company Residence(State) Vendor's principal place of business is in the state of? TX.Texas 180306-Future Com,LTD-Page 4 of 21 35 Felony Conviction Notice: (Required by the State of Texas)My firm is,as outlined on (No Response Required) PAGE 5 in the Instructions to Bidders document: (Questions 36-37)Statutory citation covering notification of criminal history of contractor is found in the Texas Education Code 044.034. Following is an example of a felony conviction notice: State of Texas Legislative Senate Bill No.1,Section 44.034,Notification of Criminal History,Subsection(a), states"a person or business entity that enters into a contract with a school district or ESC WIPS must give advance notice to the district or ESC 8/rIPS if the person or an owner or operator of the business entity has been convicted of a felony. The notice must Include a general description ofthe conduct resulting in the conviction of a felony.' Subsection(b)states'*school district may temrinate a contract with a person or business entity if the district determines that the person or business entity failed to give notice as required by Subsection(a)or misrepresented the conduct resulting in the conviction.The district must compensate the person or business entity for services performed before the termination of the contract! 36 Yes-No A publicly held corporation;therefore,this reporting No requirement is not applicable? 37 Yes-No Is awned or operated by individual(s)who hasAtave been No convicted of a felony? 38 If your Arm is owned or operated by the following Please provide details of the conviction.