Future Com, LTD. Name of Organization 3600 William D. Tate Ave., Ste. 300, Grefev:oe, Tx 76051 Address,City,State and Zip of Organization Mark Williamson, CFO Name&Title of Su mittin ic' t 03/13/2018 ignatu- Date RFP 190306 Technology Solutions Products and Services(2) FELONY CONVICTION NOTICE FOR RESPONSE TO TIPS SOLICITATION Statutory citation covering notification of criminal history of contractor is found in the Texas Education Code#44.034.Following is an example of a felony conviction notice: State of Texas Legislative Senate Bill No.1,Section 44.034,Notification of Criminal History,Subsection (a),states"a person or business entity that enters into a contract with a school district must give advance notice to the district if the person or an owner or operator of the business entity has been convicted of a felony. The notice must include a general description of the conduct resulting in the conviction of a felony." Subsection(b)states"a school district may terminate a contract with a person or business entity if the district determines that the person or business entity failed to give notice as required by Subsection(a)or misrepresented the conduct resulting in the conviction.The district must compensate