First, a civil service file that the civil service director is required to maintain. An officer's civil service file, which must contain certain specified items, is subject to public disclosure under the Texas Public Information Act (Chapter 552 of the Texas Government Code). Second, an internal file that the police department may maintain for its own use. Information that relates to an officer's employment relationship with the police department and that is maintained in a police department's internal file is confidential and may not be released. b) Juvenile Records Section 58.007 of the Texas Family Code makes confidential juvenile law enforcement records. Section 58.007 (c) provides, in part that "law enforcement records and files concerning a child and information stored, by electronic means or otherwise, concerning the child from which a record or file could be generated may not be disclosed to the public." For the purposes of Section 58.007 (c), a child is person who is ten years of age or older and under seventeen years of age at the time of the reported conduct. 7. COOPERATION IN PROVISION OF ACCESS TO RESEARCH DATA The parties hereby commit to work together, in good faith, to provide UCLA