In addition, contractors must be required to pay wages not less than once a week. The non-Federal entity must place a copy of the current prevailing wage determination issued by the Department of Labor in each solicitation. The decision to award a contract or subcontract must be conditioned upon the acceptance of the wage determination. The non-Federal entity must report all suspected or reported violations to the Federal awarding agency. The contracts must also include a provision for compliance with the Copeland"Anti-Kickback" Act(18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 3145),as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR Part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States"). Exbibit A-Page 17 of 47 The Act provides that each contractor or subrecipient must be prohibited from inducing, by any means, any person employed in the construction,completion,or repair of public work,to give up any part of the compensation to which he or she is otherwise entitled.