The agreement must include: apps.cfwnet.org/council_packet/mc_review.asp?I D=28409&councildate=l l/17/2020 1/2 12/4/2020 M&C Review 1. A list of each service the municipality will provide on the effective date of the annexation, and 2. A schedule that includes the period within which the municipality will provide each service that is not provided on the effective date of the annexation. The municipal services agreement includes these provisions in accordance with state law. The proposed voluntary annexation abuts approximately 3.875 acres of county right-of-way. Under Section 43.106 of the Texas Local Government Code "a municipality that proposes to annex any portion of a county road or territory that abuts a county road must also annex the entire width of a county road and the adjacent right-of-way on both sides of the county road." The annexation of the 3.875 acres is the required right-of-way portion of the county road. The proposed uses were considered while assessing the financial impact to the General Fund.