TIPS will consider any deviations in its proposal award decisions,and TIPS reserves the right to accept or reject any proposal based upon any deviations indicated below.In the absence of any deviation entry on this attribute,the proposer assures TIPS of their full compliance with the Vendor Agreement. 190301 -Mobile Mini, Inc.-Page 19 of 22 81 Felony Conviction Notice Texas Education Code,Section 44.034,Notification of A.Firm is a publicly held Criminal History,Subsection(a),states"a person or corporation. business entity that enters into a contract with a school district must give advance notice to the district if the person or an owner or operator of the business entity has been convicted of a felony.The notice must include a general description of the conduct resulting in the conviction of a felony.'Subsection(b)states`a school distriot may terminate a contract with a person or business entity if the district determines that the person or business entity failed to give notice as required by Subsection(a)or misrepresented the conduct resulting in the conviction. The di slid ct must compensate the person or business entity for services perrormed before the termination of the contract."(c)This section does not apply to a publicly held corporation.The person completing this proposal certifies that they are authonzed to provide the answer to this question. Select A.,13.or C. A.My firm is a publicly held corporation;therefore,this reporting requirement is not applicable.