HomeMy WebLinkAboutContract 56877CSC No. 56877
[…] (A) Definitions
In this paragraph:
(i) ESEA ter•n�s
The terms elementaiy school", "local educational agency",
ha�e the meanings given the terms in section 7801 of title 20.
trafficking.
"other staff', and "secondary school"
(ii) High-inter�sit�� ch�ilcl sex h°a�cki���g crrea
The term high-intensity child sex trafficicing area" means a metropolitan area designated by the
��
Director of the Federal Blueau of Investigation as having a high rate of children involved in sex
(zti) L�abo��° t�°a�cking
The term "labor trafficking" means conduct described in section 7102(9)(B) i of this title.
(zv) School staff
The term "school staff' means teachers, nurses, school leaders and administrators, and other staff
at elementary schools and secondary schools.
(v) Sex t�°afficlzr.�rg
The term "sex trafiicicing" means the conduct described in section 7102(9)(A) 1 of this title.
Page 41 of 54
Supportive Services Agree�nent — Eahibits
(B) h2 genei^ul
The Secretary of Health and Human Services, in consultation with the Secretary of Education and