HomeMy WebLinkAboutContract 56912CSC No. 56912
[…] (A) Definitior�s
In this paragraph:
(i) ESEA ter•Jns
The terms "eleinentary school", "local educational agency", "other staff', and "secondary school"
have the meanings given the terms in section 7801 of title 20.
(ii) High-ir��tej�si.ry ch�ild sex trczff c1�ir�g ar�ea
The term "high-intensity child sex trafficicing area" means a metropolitan area designated by the
Dir•ector of the Federal Bureau of Investigation as having a high rate of children involved in sex
trafficicing.
(iii) Lcrbo�° tr�afficlzing
The term "labor trafficking" means conduct described in section 7102(9)(B) 1 of this title.
(iv) ScT7ool stuff
The term "school staff' means teachers, nurses, school leaders and administrators, and other staff
at elementary schools and secondary schools.
(v) Sex tr�crffrcicing
The term "sex trafficicing" means the conduct described in section 7102(9)(A) 1 of this title.
Page 31 of 44
CITY OF FORT WORTH
AGREEMENT FOR HOMELESS HOUSING AND SERVICES PROGRAM FUNDS — FORT WORTH HOUSING
SOLUTIONS
(B) In ge��er°al