The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] ADDlicability. This requirement applies to "funding agreements," but it DOES NOT apply to the Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation Grant Program, Fire Management Assistance Grant Program, Crisis Counseling Assistanceand Training Grant Program, Disaster Case Management Grant Program, and Federal Assistance to Individuals and Households — Other Needs Assistance Grant Program, as FEMA awards under these programs do not meet the definition of "funding agreement." c Fundina Aareements Definition. The regulation at 37 C.F.R. § 401.2(a) defines "funding agreement' as any contract, grant, or cooperative agreement entered into between any Federal agency, other than the Tennessee Valley Authority, and any contractor forthe performance of experimental, developmental, or research work funded in whole or in part by the Federal government. This term also includes any assignment, substitution of parties, or subcontract of any type entered into for the performance of experimental, Version March 19, 2024 developmental, or research work under a funding agreement as defined in the first sentence of this paragraph. a CLEAN AIR ACT AND THE FEDERAL WATER POLLUTION CONTROL ACT a Standard.