Council action on the resolution is planned for March 23, 2004, after notice and a public hearing on the establishment of the The original of the above report was filed with the City Secretary of the City of Fort Worth on February 24, �gt. a o Xd City anager Exhibit "A" Calculations Exhibit "B" Petition Exhibit "C" Map ISSUED BY THE CITY MANAGER FORT WORTH. TEXAS PROPOSED PID 12 PETITION FINDINGS »� Texas Local Government Code, Section 372.005 Petition states: (b) The petition is sufficient if signed by: (1)owners nf taxable real property representing more than 50 percent of the appraised value of taxable real property liable for assessment under the proposal,as determined by the current roll of the appraisal district in which the property halocated;AND (2) record owners of real property liable for assessment under the proposal who: (A) constitute more than 5O percent of all record owners of property that ks liable for assessment under the proposal; OR (B) own taxable real property that constitutes more than 60 percent ofthe area of all taxable real property that is liable for assessment under the proposal. Herein are the statistics: Total appraised value ufpnopedywit inthedimtrkct $ 7.775.692 Total appraised value of property liable for assessment $ 7.775.692 Appraised value of property belonging tu records owners who signed petition * 7`775.692 Percentage of appraised value of property liable for