FEL(3NY C��1VI�;TI�fV DI�CLOSURE Subsection (a) of Section 44.p34 of the Texas Edu�atian Code (Notification of Criminal History oF Contractor} states: i'A p�rson or business entity that enters into a contract with a school district must give advance notice to the district if the person or an owner or operator has been con�icted of a felony. The notice must incl�de a general description of t�e conduct resulting in the ronviction of a felony." Section 44.034 further states in Subsection (b): "A school district may terminate a contract with a person or business entity if the distr€ct cietermines that the person or business entity failed to gi�e notice as required by Subsection {a) ar misrepresented the conduct resuiting in the conviction. The district must compensate the person or business entity for serv'sces perform�d before the termination of the contract." Please check (,/j one of the following: ❑ My company is a publicly-held cor�oration. tadv�nce not�ce �equ�rement does not a�p�y to pubiicly-held corPoration.7 ❑■ My company is not owned or operated by anyone wha has been convicted of a felony. ❑ N!y company is owned/opera�ed by the following